For our Blog Visitor only Get Additional 3 Month Free + 10% OFF on TriAnnual Plan YSBLOG10
Grab the Deal

Dedicated Server Price in 2026: Costs, Plans & Features

Last Updated: October 15, 2026 18 min read Sanjeet Chauhan
Dedicated Server Price

A dedicated server can cost far more than shared or VPS hosting, but the higher price comes with hardware reserved entirely for your website or application.

At YouStable, prices start at $77.99/month with annual billing. The top standard plan costs $604.99/month, offering 32 cores, 256 GB RAM, dual 1.92 TB NVMe storage, and 50 TB bandwidth.

The right choice depends on what you actually need. A busy website may work well with an entry level server, while databases, SaaS platforms, AI workloads, or virtualization may require considerably more CPU and memory.

How Much Does a Dedicated Server Cost?

The current YouStable dedicated server pricing starts at $77.99 per month with annual billing and goes up to $604.99 per month for the AMD EPYC 7502P configuration. The difference comes from the amount of CPU, RAM, storage, and bandwidth included with each server.

The entry configuration includes 4 CPU cores and 32 GB RAM, while the highest standard configuration provides 32 cores, 256 GB ECC RAM, two 1.92 TB NVMe SSDs, and 50 TB bandwidth.

Dedicated Server Price Range

Here is the current price range across the available configurations:

Server levelMonthly priceExample hardware
Entry$77.994 cores, 32 GB RAM
Lower mid range102.99–143.994–6 cores, 32 GB RAM
Mid range167.99–234.998–12 cores, 32–64 GB RAM
Higher end$275.9916 cores, 64 GB ECC RAM
High memory$604.9932 cores, 256 GB ECC RAM

These are the displayed annual billing prices. YouStable also provides 6-month, 3-month, and 1 month billing options.

What You Get for the Price

The base dedicated server offering includes full root or administrator access, NVMe SSD storage with daily backups, 24/7 senior engineer support, a 99.9% uptime SLA, and no setup fee.

The infrastructure also includes DDoS mitigation, a dedicated hardware firewall, IPMI, iLO, KVM access, and multiple operating system options.

Dedicated Server Plans and Pricing

The biggest difference between the plans is the hardware you receive for your money. YouStable offers Intel Xeon, Intel E-series, AMD Ryzen, and AMD EPYC configurations across different performance and memory levels.

YouStable Dedicated Server

If you want to check the current plans before comparing the configurations below, see the YouStable Dedicated Server plans.

ProcessorCoresRAMStorageBandwidthAnnual price
E3-1230v3432 GB DDR4480 GB SSD10 TB$77.99/mo
E3-123x v5/v6432 GB DDR4480 GB SSD10 TB$102.99/mo
E-2136632 GB DDR4480 GB SSD10 TB$116.99/mo
E-2286G632 GB DDR4480 GB NVMe10 TB$143.99/mo
E5-2667v4832 GB DDR4960 GB NVMe10 TB$169.99/mo
Ryzen 9 3900X1264 GB DDR4960 GB NVMe50 TB$167.99/mo
Ryzen 9 5900X1264 GB DDR4960 GB NVMe50 TB$188.99/mo
2x Xeon E5-2620 v21264 GB DDR4960 GB NVMe50 TB$216.99/mo
Xeon E5-2683 v41664 GB DDR4 ECC960 GB NVMe10 TB$275.99/mo
Xeon E5-2680 v31264 GB DDR4960 GB NVMe50 TB$234.99/mo
AMD EPYC 7502P32256 GB DDR4 ECC2 × 1.92 TB NVMe50 TB$604.99/mo

The listed plans show a 15% saving compared with their corresponding monthly prices when billed annually.

E3-1230v3 Dedicated Server

The E3-1230v3 is the starting configuration in the current lineup. It provides 4 cores at 3.3 GHz, 32 GB DDR4 RAM, 480 GB SSD storage, and 10 TB bandwidth.

Its annual billing price is $77.99 per month, while the displayed monthly price is $91.99.

E3-123x v5/v6 Dedicated Server

The E3-123x v5/v6 provides 4 cores at 3.2 GHz, 32 GB DDR4 RAM, 480 GB SSD storage, and 10 TB bandwidth.

The annual billing price is $102.99 per month, compared with the displayed monthly price of $120.99.

E-2136 Dedicated Server

The E-2136 increases the processor capacity to 6 cores at 3.3 GHz while retaining 32 GB DDR4 RAM, 480 GB SSD storage, and 10 TB bandwidth.

It costs $116.99 per month with annual billing, while the displayed monthly rate is $137.99.

E-2286G Dedicated Server

The E-2286G includes 6 cores at 4 GHz, 32 GB DDR4 RAM, 480 GB NVMe SSD storage, and 10 TB bandwidth.

The annual billing price is $143.99 per month, with the displayed monthly rate at $168.99.

E5-2667v4 Dedicated Server

The E5-2667v4 provides 8 cores at 3.2 GHz, 32 GB DDR4 RAM, 960 GB NVMe SSD storage, and 10 TB bandwidth.

It is priced at $169.99 per month with annual billing and is marked Most Popular on the pricing page.

Ryzen 9 3900X Dedicated Server

The Ryzen 9 3900X offers 12 cores with speeds from 3.8 to 4.6 GHz, 64 GB DDR4 RAM, 960 GB NVMe SSD storage, and 50 TB bandwidth.

The annual billing price is $167.99 per month.

Ryzen 9 5900X Dedicated Server

The Ryzen 9 5900X includes 12 cores with speeds from 3.7 to 4.8 GHz, 64 GB DDR4 RAM, 960 GB NVMe SSD storage, and 50 TB bandwidth.

Its annual billing price is $188.99 per month.

2x Xeon E5-2620 v2 Server

This configuration uses two Intel Xeon E5-2620 v2 processors, providing 12 cores with speeds from 2.1 to 2.6 GHz.

It includes 64 GB DDR4 RAM, 960 GB NVMe SSD storage, and 50 TB bandwidth at $216.99 per month with annual billing.

Xeon E5-2683 v4 Dedicated Server

The Xeon E5-2683 v4 provides 16 cores at 2.1 to 3.0 GHz, 64 GB DDR4 ECC RAM, 960 GB NVMe SSD storage, and 10 TB bandwidth.

The annual billing price is $275.99 per month.

Xeon E5-2680 v3 Dedicated Server

The E5-2680 v3 provides 12 cores at 2.5 to 3.3 GHz, 64 GB DDR4 RAM, 960 GB NVMe SSD storage, and 50 TB bandwidth.

It costs $234.99 per month with annual billing.

AMD EPYC 7502P Dedicated Server

The AMD EPYC 7502P is the highest memory standard configuration. It provides 32 cores at 2.5 to 3.35 GHz, 256 GB DDR4 ECC RAM, two 1.92 TB NVMe SSDs, and 50 TB bandwidth.

Its annual billing price is $604.99 per month, compared with the displayed monthly price of $710.99.

What Affects Dedicated Server Price?

The server price depends on much more than the processor. CPU, memory, storage, bandwidth, location, and support all contribute to the overall value of a dedicated server.

CPU and Core Count

The current configurations range from 4 core Intel processors to the 32 core AMD EPYC 7502P.

A higher core count can provide more processing capacity, but buying the highest core configuration is not necessary for every workload.

RAM Capacity

The available plans include 32 GB, 64 GB, and 256 GB RAM configurations.

The amount you need depends on the applications running on the server. Large databases, virtualization, and memory intensive workloads may require more RAM than a typical website.

SSD and NVMe Storage

Storage options range from 480 GB SSD to 960 GB NVMe and two 1.92 TB NVMe SSDs.

Your choice should account for website files, applications, databases, backups, and other data stored on the server.

Bandwidth and Network Speed

The listed servers provide either 10 TB or 50 TB bandwidth. A 1 Gbps uplink is standard, while 10 Gbps can be requested when required.

This becomes especially relevant for websites, applications, and services handling significant traffic or data transfers.

Server Location

Server location affects the network path between your infrastructure and your users. YouStable provides dedicated server infrastructure in India, USA, and the Netherlands.

Support and Management

Technical support can be important when a dedicated server runs a production website or application.

The standard offering includes 24/7 senior engineer support, while Premium Support is available separately.

What Is Included in Dedicated Server Pricing?

The base price includes several features that are important when calculating the actual value of the server.

1. Full Root and Admin Access

Every dedicated server includes full root or administrator access. IPMI, iLO, and KVM access are also available for remote management.

This allows administrators to control the operating system, applications, configurations, and server environment.

2. NVMe Storage and Daily Backups

The standard offering includes NVMe SSD storage with daily backups. The exact storage capacity depends on the selected configuration.

3. DDoS Protection and Hardware Firewall

DDoS mitigation and a dedicated hardware firewall are included with the dedicated server infrastructure.

4. 24/7 Senior Engineer Support

24/7 senior engineer support is included through live chat and tickets, giving customers access to technical assistance when needed.

5. Uptime SLA and Hardware Replacement

The standard dedicated server features list a 99.9% uptime SLA. The infrastructure information also states a 100% hardware replacement guarantee.

6. IPMI, iLO and KVM Access

IPMI, iLO, and KVM provide remote management capabilities for dedicated server hardware. This can be useful for administration and troubleshooting without physical access to the machine.

Dedicated Server Add-On Costs

The base server price does not include every optional software license or service.

Add-onStarting price
cPanel/WHM, Plesk or DirectAdmin bundle$69.99
Softaculous$2.50
DirectAdmin$5
Windows Server$25
Imunify360$10
Plesk$16.99
LiteSpeed$10
Premium Support$18.86
Additional IPv4$5

These optional services can increase your total monthly cost depending on the software and support requirements of your server.

1. cPanel and WHM

The listed control panel bundle starts at $69.99 and provides a choice of cPanel & WHM, Plesk, or DirectAdmin.

2. Softaculous

Softaculous is available as an optional add-on for $2.50.

3. DirectAdmin

DirectAdmin is listed separately at $5.

4. Windows Server

Windows Server is available for an additional $25.

5. Imunify360

Imunify360 is available as an optional security add-on for $10.

6. Plesk

Plesk is available separately at $16.99.

7. LiteSpeed

LiteSpeed is listed as an optional add-on for $10.

8. Premium Support

Premium Support is available for $18.86 as an optional service.

9. Additional IPv4

Additional IPv4 addresses are listed at $5.

Dedicated Server Price by Billing Cycle

YouStable provides 12 month, 6 month, 3 month, and 1 month billing options. The listed annual plans show a 15% saving compared with their corresponding monthly prices.

12 Month Billing

Annual billing provides the lowest displayed monthly rate. For example, the E3-1230v3 is priced at $77.99 per month, with $935.88 billed annually.

6 Month Billing

The 6-month option provides a longer billing commitment without requiring a full year upfront.

3 Month Billing

Three month billing sits between the shorter monthly option and longer term plans.

1 Month Billing

Monthly billing provides the shortest commitment but comes at a higher displayed monthly rate than annual billing on the listed configurations.

How Much Server Hardware Do You Need?

The right hardware depends on what your website, application, database, or service actually needs. More hardware is useful only when your workload can take advantage of it.

4 to 6 Core Servers

The 4 core and 6 core configurations include 32 GB RAM and provide the lower cost entry points in the current lineup.

These configurations can work when you need dedicated physical resources without requiring a high core count processor.

8 to 12 Core Servers

The 8 core and 12 core servers provide a larger resource pool, with several configurations offering 64 GB RAM and 960 GB NVMe storage.

16+ Core Servers

The Xeon E5-2683 v4 provides 16 cores, 64 GB DDR4 ECC RAM, and 960 GB NVMe storage.

It is priced at $275.99 per month with annual billing.

High Memory EPYC Servers

The AMD EPYC 7502P provides 32 cores, 256 GB DDR4 ECC RAM, and two 1.92 TB NVMe SSDs.

It is the highest memory standard configuration listed and costs $604.99 per month with annual billing.

Dedicated Server Price by Use Case

Dedicated servers are intended for workloads that need dedicated physical resources, consistent performance, hardware isolation, or greater control.

1. High Traffic Websites

High traffic websites can require more processing, memory, storage, and bandwidth than smaller hosting environments can provide.

High traffic websites are specifically listed among the supported dedicated server use cases.

2. eCommerce Platforms

eCommerce platforms can require substantial server resources, especially when applications handle demanding traffic and sensitive data.

The dedicated server page specifically lists eCommerce and mentions Magento as an example of a resource intensive workload.

3. AI and Machine Learning

AI and machine learning workloads are listed among the supported use cases. Different CPU and memory configurations allow workloads to be matched with different hardware levels.

4. Application Hosting

Dedicated infrastructure can be used for applications that require an entire physical machine and direct control over the server environment.

5. SaaS Platforms

SaaS platforms are also listed among the supported use cases. The available configurations provide different levels of CPU, RAM, storage, and bandwidth.

6. Virtualization

Virtualization workloads can use dedicated hardware as the underlying physical infrastructure. Higher memory configurations can provide more resources for multiple virtual environments.

7. Big Data and Analytics

Big data and analytics are listed as supported dedicated server workloads. Depending on the workload, these applications may require higher CPU, RAM, and storage capacity.

8. Large Databases

Large databases can require significant memory and fast storage. The 64 GB configurations provide more memory, while the EPYC 7502P offers 256 GB RAM.

9. Communication Services

Communication services are also included among the listed dedicated server use cases, making network capacity an important consideration when selecting hardware.

Which Dedicated Server Is Right for You?

There is no single best dedicated server for every workload. The right choice depends on your actual CPU, memory, storage, bandwidth, and application requirements.

Best for High Traffic Websites

For high traffic websites, start by estimating your CPU, RAM, storage, and bandwidth requirements.

The 8 core and 12 core configurations provide more resources than the entry-level 4-core and 6 core servers.

Best for eCommerce

eCommerce workloads can benefit from dedicated hardware when consistent resources, hardware isolation, and server level control are important.

The 12 core and 16 core configurations provide higher processing capacity, while several options include 64 GB RAM and 960 GB NVMe storage.

Best for Compute Heavy Workloads

Compute heavy workloads can benefit from higher core counts. The AMD EPYC 7502P provides 32 cores, while the Xeon E5-2683 v4 provides 16 cores.

Best for Large Databases

For large databases, memory and storage capacity should be considered alongside CPU performance.

The 64 GB configurations provide more memory than the entry plans, while the EPYC 7502P increases capacity to 256 GB RAM.

Best for Virtualization

Virtualization workloads can require more memory because multiple virtual environments may run on the same physical server.

The 64 GB and 256 GB configurations provide significantly more memory capacity than the 32 GB options.

Dedicated Server Locations and Pricing

YouStable offers dedicated servers in 3 locations: India, USA, and the Netherlands. Each location has different hardware configurations and pricing, so your choice should depend on where your users are located and what your workload requires.

1. India Dedicated Servers

YouStable’s India dedicated servers start at $77.99/month with 12 month billing. The entry level E3-1230v3 server includes 4 cores, 32 GB DDR4 RAM, 480 GB SSD storage, and 10 TB bandwidth.

Dedicated Server Price in '2026': Costs, Plans & Features

Key details include:

  • Starting price: $77.99/month
  • CPU: 4 core Intel E3-1230v3
  • RAM: 32 GB DDR4
  • Storage: 480 GB SSD
  • Bandwidth: 10 TB
  • Network: 1 Gbps, scalable up to 10 Gbps
  • Uptime: 99.95%
  • Full root and administrator access
  • Free migration and OS reinstall
  • 24/7 Hindi and English support

India is a practical choice for websites, SaaS platforms, eCommerce stores, and applications serving users in India. YouStable also provides infrastructure in Mumbai, Noida, Indore, and Hyderabad.

2. USA Dedicated Servers

YouStable’s USA dedicated servers start at $89/month. The entry level Ryzen 5 5600X configuration provides 6 CPU cores, 64 GB DDR4 RAM, 2 TB NVMe storage, and unmetered bandwidth.

YouStable USA Dedicated Server

Key details include:

  • Starting price: $89/month
  • CPU: AMD Ryzen 5 5600X
  • RAM: 64 GB DDR4
  • Storage: 2 TB NVMe
  • Bandwidth: Unmetered
  • Network: 1 Gbps, scalable up to 10 Gbps
  • Full root access
  • IPMI access
  • DDoS protection
  • Free migration
  • Hardware replacement guarantee
  • 24/7 senior engineer support

The USA location is better suited to websites, applications, and businesses targeting users across North America. YouStable has server locations across New York, Miami, Tampa, Dallas, Irving, and California.

3. Netherlands Dedicated Servers

YouStable’s Netherlands dedicated servers start at $167.99/month with 12 month billing. The entry level Ryzen 9 3900X server includes 12 cores, 64 GB DDR4 RAM, 960 GB NVMe SSD storage, and 50 TB bandwidth.

YouStable Netherlands Dedicated Server

Key details include:

  • Starting price: $167.99/month
  • CPU: AMD Ryzen 9 3900X
  • RAM: 64 GB DDR4
  • Storage: 960 GB NVMe SSD
  • Bandwidth: 50 TB
  • Network: 1 Gbps, scalable up to 10 Gbps
  • Uptime: 99.95%
  • Full root access
  • IPMI and KVM access
  • Free migration
  • 24/7 senior engineer support
  • EU hosted infrastructure

The Netherlands is a strong option for businesses targeting European users. The servers are hosted in the EU and are suitable for GDPR focused applications, European eCommerce stores, SaaS platforms, game servers, and other workloads that need low latency European connectivity.

Dedicated Server Price Comparison

The India location has the lowest starting price, while the USA plan offers more RAM and NVMe storage at its entry level. The Netherlands option starts at a higher price but provides stronger hardware and 50 TB bandwidth.

LocationStarting PriceCPURAMStorageBandwidth
India$77.99/moE3-1230v3, 4 Core32 GB480 GB SSD10 TB
USA$89/moRyzen 5 5600X, 6 Core64 GB2 TB NVMeUnmetered
Netherlands$167.99/moRyzen 9 3900X, 12 Core64 GB960 GB NVMe50 TB

Choose the server location closest to your primary users whenever possible. This can help reduce network latency and provide a better experience for applications where response time matters.

Dedicated Server vs VPS: Which Costs More?

VPS hosting is much cheaper than dedicated hosting when you only need guaranteed virtual resources for a growing website or application. At YouStable, VPS plans start at $3.67/month, while dedicated servers start at $77.99/month with annual billing.

FactorVPS HostingDedicated Server
Starting Price$3.67/month$77.99/month
ResourcesGuaranteed virtual resourcesEntire physical server
CPU & RAM1 CPU, 4 GB RAM on entry plan4 Core, 32 GB RAM on entry plan
Storage50 GB NVMe SSD480 GB SSD
Bandwidth4 TB10 TB
Root AccessFull root accessFull root and admin access
Hardware IsolationVirtualized isolationComplete physical isolation
Best ForGrowing websites and applicationsHigh-traffic and demanding workloads

The price difference comes from the hardware and resources you receive. A VPS shares the underlying physical server while giving you an isolated allocation, whereas a dedicated server gives you the complete machine with all CPU, RAM, storage and bandwidth available to one customer.

Custom Dedicated Server Pricing

Not every workload fits a fixed dedicated server plan. If you need a specific combination of CPU, RAM, storage, or network capacity, YouStable can build a custom dedicated server around your workload and price it according to the configuration you choose.

Custom CPU and RAM

YouStable supports custom builds using Intel Xeon or AMD EPYC processors, with RAM configurations available up to 512 GB. This lets you choose the processing and memory capacity based on your applications instead of paying for hardware you do not need.

Custom NVMe Storage

Storage can also be configured according to your requirements, with custom builds supporting up to 30 TB of NVMe storage. This can be useful for large databases, application data, analytics workloads, or businesses handling a high volume of files.

The standard dedicated server network starts with a 1 Gbps uplink, while custom configurations can scale up to 10 Gbps when higher network capacity is required. This is particularly useful for applications handling heavy traffic or large data transfers.

Up to 512 GB RAM

For memory intensive workloads, YouStable’s custom configurations can support up to 512 GB RAM. Instead of moving directly to a higher priced standard server, you can request a configuration based on the resources your workload actually requires.

Because custom servers are priced according to the selected hardware, there is no single fixed custom server price. YouStable’s team builds the configuration around your workload and provides a custom quote, with zero setup fee.

Is a Dedicated Server Worth the Price?

A dedicated server can be worth the additional cost when your workload genuinely needs an entire physical machine.

The important part is choosing the right configuration. Paying for significantly more CPU, RAM, or storage than your workload uses can increase costs without providing meaningful value.

When Dedicated Hosting Makes Sense

Dedicated hosting makes sense when you need consistent physical resources, full root access, hardware isolation, or infrastructure for demanding production workloads.

YouStable lists high traffic websites, eCommerce, AI/ML, SaaS, virtualization, big data, large databases, and communication services among the supported use cases.

When VPS Hosting Is Enough

VPS hosting can be enough when your application needs guaranteed virtual resources and root access but does not yet require an entire physical server.

The source comparison positions VPS hosting for growing applications and dedicated hosting for production traffic, compliance, and demanding workloads.

What You Are Paying For

With dedicated hosting, you are paying for the complete physical server and its CPU, RAM, storage, bandwidth, network infrastructure, and hardware isolation.

The offering also includes full root/admin access, DDoS mitigation, a dedicated hardware firewall, remote management access, and 24/7 senior engineer support.

FAQs

What Is the Starting Dedicated Server Price?

The starting dedicated server price is $77.99/month with annual billing for the E3-1230v3 configuration. It includes 4 CPU cores, 32 GB DDR4 RAM, 480 GB SSD storage, and 10 TB bandwidth.

Which Dedicated Server Is Best for My Needs?

The right server depends on your workload and the resources it requires. Consider these factors before choosing a plan:

• Websites: 4 to 6 cores can be suitable for lower resource requirements.
• eCommerce and applications: 8 to 12 cores can provide more processing capacity.
• Large databases: 64 GB or more RAM may be useful for memory heavy workloads.
• Virtualization and demanding workloads: Higher core and high memory configurations can provide more resources.

Can I Choose My Dedicated Server Location?

Yes. YouStable offers dedicated server infrastructure in India, USA, and the Netherlands. Choosing a location closer to your primary audience can help reduce network distance and improve connectivity for regional users.

Are Add-Ons Included in the Dedicated Server Price?

No. Some services are charged separately from the base server price. These include control panels, Windows Server, Imunify360, LiteSpeed, Premium Support, and additional IPv4 addresses. The listed add-on prices start from $2.50 for Softaculous and go higher depending on the service selected.

Conclusion

Dedicated server pricing depends on the resources your workload actually needs. YouStable plans start at $77.99/month with annual billing, while higher configurations are available for workloads that need more CPU, RAM, storage, and bandwidth.

For a growing website, the entry level options may be enough. Larger databases, eCommerce platforms, SaaS applications, AI workloads, and virtualization may justify spending more on dedicated hardware.

Before ordering, compare the processor, RAM, storage, bandwidth, server location, and any add-ons you need. The best plan is not the one with the biggest specifications, but the one that gives your workload enough resources without unnecessary cost.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top